Welcome to ShapeNet Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Error when browsing models

0 votes
I'm trying to browse models using taxonomy-viewer, but I receive error message:  "There was an error when processing the search request, Error: error Internal Server Error."

Can anyone confirm this?

Thanks,
asked Nov 21 by Sobhan (170 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
I have the same issue
answered Nov 22 by bahlbrand (180 points)
0 votes
Seems like the taxonomy-viewer is fixed.
answered Nov 25 by Sobhan (170 points)
...